vibrador del alimentador

German translation: Rüttler, Rüttelvorrichtung der Zuführung

18:28 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: vibrador del alimentador
Immer noch diese Saftpresse:El vibrador del alimentador está compuesto por un motor cuyo sentido de giro puede invertirse.
kadu
Spain
German translation:Rüttler, Rüttelvorrichtung der Zuführung
Explanation:
lt. Ernst
Selected response from:

Thilo Santl
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Ich habe mich letztendlich für Rüttler entschieden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Zuleitung/Zuführer Vibrator/Schwingungserzeuger
ingridbram
4Rüttler, Rüttelvorrichtung der Zuführung
Thilo Santl


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zuleitung/Zuführer Vibrator/Schwingungserzeuger


Explanation:
Zuleitung Vibrator, en este caso

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josef Vollmann: "Vibrator des Zubringers" würde ich vorschlagen
5 hrs
  -> Ja, auch. Danke

neutral  Thilo Santl: Ist das ein Übersetzungsvorschlag oder muss man sich den mal wieder zusammenreimen? Vibrator Zuleitung, en todo caso...
3 days 11 hrs

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rüttler, Rüttelvorrichtung der Zuführung


Explanation:
lt. Ernst

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1227
Grading comment
Vielen Dank. Ich habe mich letztendlich für Rüttler entschieden.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search