KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

Ausfnahmeclips

German translation: Clips de alojamiento


03:44 Sep 11, 2001
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Ausfnahmeclips
Ausfnahmeclips für Stützschalen. Leider gibt es keinen Zusammenhang. Es ist eine Aufzählung von Werkstoffen.
kadu
Spain
German translation:Clips de alojamiento
Explanation:
Aufnahme muss nicht unbedingt Befestigung sein. Man könnte auch sagen "Presilla de alojamiento" pero ..... hoy en día se utiliza mucho "clip".
Así que "clips de alojamiento".
Suerte
Selected response from:

xxxRodolfo Bece
Grading comment
Danke. An etwas ähnliches hatte ich gedacht.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Clips de alojamientoxxxRodolfo Bece
3 -1clip de fijaciónDagmar Drews-Müller


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
clip de fijación


Explanation:
Ich denke, es ist "Aufnahmeclip" gemeint, also ein Clip zur Befestigung der Stützschalen.


    Reference: http://www.escalada.com/industrial/linternas.html
Dagmar Drews-Müller
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxRodolfo Bece: fijación sería "Befestigung", No es lo mismo como "Aufnahme".
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Clips de alojamiento


Explanation:
Aufnahme muss nicht unbedingt Befestigung sein. Man könnte auch sagen "Presilla de alojamiento" pero ..... hoy en día se utiliza mucho "clip".
Así que "clips de alojamiento".
Suerte

xxxRodolfo Bece
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
Danke. An etwas ähnliches hatte ich gedacht.