KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

Seleccionar la ubicación del fichero.

German translation: Standort der Datei auswählen


02:31 Sep 19, 2001
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Seleccionar la ubicación del fichero.
Anwendungssoftware
¿Ubicación?
Barbara
German translation:Standort der Datei auswählen
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Standort der Datei auswählen
schmurr
4location
Emma Cox


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
location


Explanation:
presumably as in navigate to the location of the file

Emma Cox
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Standort der Datei auswählen


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!