KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

hilada

German translation: Ziegelreihe


08:25 Sep 19, 2001
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: hilada
ich habe drei dazu: hilada de arranque, de coronación und volada. Müsste eine Schicht sein. Danke.
kadu
Spain
German translation:Ziegelreihe
Explanation:
Hilada de arranque:Anfangsziegelreihe
hilada de coronación: Vollendungs-ziegelreihe
hilada de volada:Auskragunsziegelreihe

espero que te sirva
saludos

Selected response from:

Lotti
Argentina
Grading comment
Vielen vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ZiegelreiheLotti
2Schicht, Lage
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Schicht, Lage


Explanation:
Das ist es schon, Schicht oder Lage.


    Diccionario Moderno Langenscheidt, Ingl.-Esp/Esp-Ingl.
    Cassell's German & English Dictionary
Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ziegelreihe


Explanation:
Hilada de arranque:Anfangsziegelreihe
hilada de coronación: Vollendungs-ziegelreihe
hilada de volada:Auskragunsziegelreihe

espero que te sirva
saludos



Lotti
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 91
Grading comment
Vielen vielen Dank.