KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

Cera Púra De Abejas

German translation: Bienenwachs


01:25 Oct 6, 2001
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Cera Púra De Abejas
Gelesen in Südspanien auf einem Schaufenster
Rainer Wiggers
German translation:Bienenwachs
Explanation:
cera de abeja ist Bienenwachs und pura bedeutet rein, also reiner Bienenwachs, findet man sehr oft in Spanien. Hoffe, es hilft.
Selected response from:

kadu
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2reines Bienenwachsdorisy
4 +1Bienenwachskadu


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bienenwachs


Explanation:
cera de abeja ist Bienenwachs und pura bedeutet rein, also reiner Bienenwachs, findet man sehr oft in Spanien. Hoffe, es hilft.

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Gutiérrez Mayo
1 day 23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reines Bienenwachs


Explanation:
das Wachs (s)

daher: reines Bienenwachs




dorisy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDel01
17 mins

agree  elenaf
2 days 4 hrs
The asker has declined this answer