KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tech/Engineering

CEI

German translation: Internationale Elektrotechnische Kommission


07:36 Oct 22, 2001
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: CEI
... arrancador que cumpla la normativa de la CEI.

¿CEI?

Muchas gracias, vielen Dank.
xxxRodolfo Bece
German translation:Internationale Elektrotechnische Kommission
Explanation:
Abkürzung: IEC
Eine Erklärung findest du in dem u.g. Link.

Gruß,
Dagmar
Selected response from:

Dagmar Schuster
Grading comment
Perfecto! Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Internationale Elektrotechnische KommissionDagmar Schuster
5Comisión Electrotécnica Internacional
GoodWords
4IECkadu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comisión Electrotécnica Internacional


Explanation:
Leider spreche ich nicht Deutsch, kanns nicht uebersetzen.

"La ISO colabora estrechamente con la Comisión Electrotécnica Internacional ( CEI ) en lo relativo a la normalización electrotécnica."


    Reference: http://www.gestiopolis.com/recursos/documentos/fulldocs/ger/...
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Internationale Elektrotechnische Kommission


Explanation:
Abkürzung: IEC
Eine Erklärung findest du in dem u.g. Link.

Gruß,
Dagmar


    Reference: http://www.interest.de/online/tkglossar/cei.html
Dagmar Schuster
PRO pts in pair: 27
Grading comment
Perfecto! Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsabmarina
12 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
IEC


Explanation:
Wie schon gesagt wurde: IEC

Abk. für International Electrotechnical Commission. (also internationele Elektrotechnische Kommission) Eine der ISO (International Standards Organization) angegliederte Organisation zur internationalen Standardisierung elektrotechnischer Bauteile und Komponenten. siehe dazu auch http://www.jens-k.de/ Suche in IT-Lexikon. Gruss Kadu

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 123