KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Tourism & Travel

Cultura y entorno a la mesa

German translation: Kultur und Ambiente am Tisch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cultura y entorno a la mesa
German translation:Kultur und Ambiente am Tisch
Entered by: Susanne Stöckl

16:43 Nov 13, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: Cultura y entorno a la mesa
Es geht um die Beschreibung eines Restaurants. Viel Kontext habe ich leider nicht, aber vielleich kann mir doch jeman mit *Cultura y entorno a la mesa* weiterhelfen.

Cocina de la Marina Alta…platos tradicionales adaptados a los nuevos tiempos, en horno de leña. *Cultura y entorno a la mesa*.
Susanne Stöckl
Austria
Kultur und Ambiente am Tisch
Explanation:
Vielleicht ist damit entorno im Sinne von Ambiente gemeint
Selected response from:

Katja Schoone
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Das ist stimmungsvolle Tischkultur
VeronikaNeuhold
2 +1Kultur und Ambiente am Tisch
Katja Schoone


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kultur und Ambiente am Tisch


Explanation:
Vielleicht ist damit entorno im Sinne von Ambiente gemeint

Katja Schoone
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Carrizosa: Genau!
12 hrs
  -> Danke Diana ;-)

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Das ist stimmungsvolle Tischkultur


Explanation:
Nur ein weiterer Vorschlag – bei einem Marketing-Text geht's ja nicht um jedes einzelne Wort, sondern die Wirkung zählt.

VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman