International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

itemizado

German translation: Postenliste; nach Posten aufgegliedert


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:itemizado
German translation:Postenliste; nach Posten aufgegliedert
Entered by: VeronikaNeuhold

15:52 Jan 13, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Ausschreibung für ein System zur automatischen Postverteilung/Chile
Spanish term or phrase: itemizado
Unter "Itemizado Oferta Económica" folgt eine Auflistung der verschiedenen "ítems" mit "unidad", "cantidad", "precio unitario" und "precio total".

Ich vermute, "itemizado" ist eine chilenisches Wort für "Detailliste".

Da "itemizado" an prominenter Stelle im Text vorkommt, möchte ich mich vergewissern, dass meine Annahme stimmt.

Danke für die eine oder andere Bestätigung/Korrektur!
VeronikaNeuhold
Austria
detailliertes Angebot
Explanation:
Ein nach Einzelpositionen aufgegliedertes Angebot
Selected response from:

Gerhard Kassner
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2detailliertes AngebotGerhard Kassner
4PreiszusammenstellungVittorio Ferretti
4konfektioniert
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
konfektioniert


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Preiszusammenstellung


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
oferta itemizada
detailliertes Angebot


Explanation:
Ein nach Einzelpositionen aufgegliedertes Angebot

Gerhard Kassner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabine Reichert
1 hr

agree  Susanne Stöckl
1 day2 hrs