KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

interestación

German translation: Umsteigestation/ Umsteigebahnhof


18:28 Jan 24, 2004
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Spanish term or phrase: interestación
La carga máxima de L1 se da en la interestación LH-LM en la punta AA y está compuesta por pasajeros de L1 que van de x a y y pro transbordos de L2 hacia L1 CC...
G. Suck
German translation:Umsteigestation/ Umsteigebahnhof
Explanation:
Es handelt sich wohl um die Metro, oder?
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Ja, ich denke, dass trifft es besser als der von Eurodicautom gelieferte "Haltestellenabstand"

Vielen Dank!
Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
G. Suck
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4HaltestellenabstandAna Fernandez
3 +1Umsteigestation/ Umsteigebahnhof
Karlo Heppner
4Inter-Stationingridbram
1zwischen den Stationen LH und LM im Punkt AA [auf der Strecke zwischen den Stationen LH und LM] im
kbamert


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inter-Station


Explanation:
Otra idea

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interestación
Umsteigestation/ Umsteigebahnhof


Explanation:
Es handelt sich wohl um die Metro, oder?


Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ja, ich denke, dass trifft es besser als der von Eurodicautom gelieferte "Haltestellenabstand"

Vielen Dank!
Mit freundlichen Grüßen,
G. Suck

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aris harianta
3 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haltestellenabstand


Explanation:
Efectivamente el término está relacionado con el metro. No sé si esta traducción te puede ayudar. consulta la página del eurodicautom.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Ana Fernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

1 day28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zwischen den Stationen LH und LM im Punkt AA [auf der Strecke zwischen den Stationen LH und LM] im


Explanation:
Punkt AA

cf.
Pozos de extracción (E): situados generalmente en las proximidades del punto medio de los distintos tramos de túnel interestación.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:40:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inter lat. entre entre las estaciones - zwischen zwei Haltestellen, auf der Strecke zwischen zwei Haltestellen
fuente:
http://acebo.cnice.mecd.es/~aromer3/Lengua/Lengua de ESO/com...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-25 19:48:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cf.
racoraje!
fuente:
http://www.xunta.es/conselle/as/spe/dxfc/sxfo/espec/MRMI14.H...


    Reference: http://www.comadrid.es/metrosur/instalaciones/ventilacion.ht...
kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman