KudoZ home » Spanish to German » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

en nariz

German translation: In der Nase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en nariz
German translation:In der Nase

18:10 Feb 17, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture / Beschreibung eines Weines
Spanish term or phrase: en nariz
Vino limpio y brillante, con un elegantísimo color amarillo limón. En nariz se presenta muy intenso y con aromas persistentes y de calidad, recordando a manzana verde y frutas tropicales (piña).
Ursula Blömken
Argentina
In der Nase
Explanation:
... Reflexen. In der Nase fruchtig mit Vanilletönen. Sein Aroma verkörpert
einen mediterranen Wein voller Frische und Ausgewogenheit. ...
www.elvinito.de/wein/mallorca/miquelgelabert.htm - 13k
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
nochmals vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Geruch/Duft/AromaThilo Santl
3 +1In der Nase
Hermann


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In der Nase


Explanation:
... Reflexen. In der Nase fruchtig mit Vanilletönen. Sein Aroma verkörpert
einen mediterranen Wein voller Frische und Ausgewogenheit. ...
www.elvinito.de/wein/mallorca/miquelgelabert.htm - 13k

Hermann
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
nochmals vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Nospak
14 hrs
  -> Danke :-)

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Geruch/Duft/Aroma


Explanation:
.

Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8