KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Cosmetics, Beauty

ingerible

Greek translation: ακατάλληλο για κατάποση


09:55 Nov 28, 2008
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / ampolas
Spanish term or phrase: ingerible
No ingerible.
No inyectable.
Maria Arelaki
Greek translation:ακατάλληλο για κατάποση
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Gigi Pythagora
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ακατάλληλο για κατάποση
Gigi Pythagora
4 +1για κατάποση, «καταπόσιμο»
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ακατάλληλο για κατάποση


Explanation:
:)

Gigi Pythagora
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Kazila: Ακατάλληλο για/προς κατάποση.
2 hrs

agree  Maria Karra
1 day16 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
για κατάποση, «καταπόσιμο»


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-11-28 10:00:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_english/medical_general...
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_greek/medical:_pharmace...

Spiros Doikas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sassa: για κατάποση
1 min