KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Education / Pedagogy

ανήμερα

Greek translation: el día de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ανήμερα
Greek translation:el día de
Entered by: Maria Arelaki

16:19 Mar 9, 2008
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / diccionario
Spanish term or phrase: ανήμερα
Είναι για ένα λεξικό
Maria Arelaki
el día de
Explanation:
ανήμερα [animera] επίρ. el día de

ΕΛΛΗΝΟ-ΙΣΠΑΝΙΚΟ ΛΕΞΙΚΟ

ΕΚΔΟΣΕΙΣ ΚΑΛΟΚΑΘΗ
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4el mismo día
Danae Ferri
4 +1el día de
sassa


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el día de


Explanation:
ανήμερα [animera] επίρ. el día de

ΕΛΛΗΝΟ-ΙΣΠΑΝΙΚΟ ΛΕΞΙΚΟ

ΕΚΔΟΣΕΙΣ ΚΑΛΟΚΑΘΗ

sassa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercè Guitart Ribas: La otra solución me parece más forzada
19 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Merce!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
el mismo día


Explanation:
Το επιβεβαίωσα ανατρέχοντας στο λεξικό των εκδόσεων Texto. Βέβαια, ανάλογα με το κείμενο και τα συμφραζόμενα, μπορεί να ειπωθεί και με άλλους τρόπους.

Danae Ferri
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdimitris_gre
14 hrs

agree  Ioanna Orfanoudaki: ή και el día mismo, ανάλογα με τα συμφραζόμενα, όπως λέει η Δανάη
15 hrs

agree  Katerina Athanasaki
17 hrs

agree  Antonia Keratsa
19 hrs