KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Furniture / Household Appliances

particulas

Greek translation: υπολείμματα/ σωματίδια


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:particulas
Greek translation:υπολείμματα/ σωματίδια
Entered by: Maria Arelaki

18:27 Feb 14, 2008
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / plancha
Spanish term or phrase: particulas
Durante el primer uso uso, la plancha puede desprender algunos humos y olores que olores; así como particulas a través de la suela,esto es normal y cesarán en pocos minutos.
Μήπως είναι σωματίδια;
Maria Arelaki
υπολείμματα
Explanation:
Δες αναφορά:

"Καθαρίστε τη συσκευή και σκουπίστε τα άλατα
και άλλα τυχόν υπολείμματα από την πλάκα με
ένα υγρό πανί και ένα απαλό υγρό καθαρισμoύ"
Selected response from:

Tina Lavrentiadou
Portugal
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5υπολείμματα
Tina Lavrentiadou
4απορρίμματα
Dimitri Bountsolas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
απορρίμματα


Explanation:
Είναι σαν residuos, cosas que se desprenden. Σωματιδια es mas cientifico.

Dimitri Bountsolas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sassa: Hola. Estoy de acuerdo, pero es que me parece que el uso d "απορρίματα" suena raro para un aparato nuevo. Tampoco me gusta 'σωματίδια'... No me viene otra idea...
37 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
υπολείμματα


Explanation:
Δες αναφορά:

"Καθαρίστε τη συσκευή και σκουπίστε τα άλατα
και άλλα τυχόν υπολείμματα από την πλάκα με
ένα υγρό πανί και ένα απαλό υγρό καθαρισμoύ"



    Reference: http://www.p4c.philips.com/files/g/gc2528_02/gc2528_02_dfu_e...
Tina Lavrentiadou
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ