KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Furniture / Household Appliances

llaves

Greek translation: διακόπτης / στρόφιγγα


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:llave (de paso)
Greek translation:διακόπτης / στρόφιγγα
Entered by: Danae Ferri

22:15 Mar 6, 2008
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / placa de coccion
Spanish term or phrase: llaves
El paso de gas está cerrado por llaves intermedias.
Maria Arelaki
στρόφιγγες
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Danae Ferri
Norway
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4στρόφιγγα
Dimitri Bountsolas
4στρόφιγγες
Danae Ferri


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
στρόφιγγες


Explanation:
...

Danae Ferri
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sassa: Είναι λίγο περιοριστικό. Ίσως "διακόπτης";
3 mins
  -> Υποθέτω ότι πρόκειται για στρόφιγγα, αφού λέγεται "llave de paso", αλλά χωρίς εικόνα δεν μπορώ να είμαι 100% σίγουρη. Είναι λογικό όμως να ελέγχεται η παροχή αερίου μέσω στρόφιγγας.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
στρόφιγγα


Explanation:
αυτο σημαίνει "llave de paso" για σωλήνες (νερό,αέριο) στα ισπανικά.
Αλλιώς, απλά κλειδί.

Dimitri Bountsolas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4