KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Furniture / Household Appliances

semi-rápido

Greek translation: μέτριας ταχύτητας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: semi-rápido
Greek translation:μέτριας ταχύτητας
Entered by: Maria Arelaki

20:23 Apr 22, 2008
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / placa de coccion
Spanish term or phrase: semi-rápido
Quemador rápido, semi-rápido y auxiliar
Maria Arelaki
μέτριας ταχύτητας
Explanation:
Μια πρόταση
Selected response from:

Danae Ferri
Norway
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2μέτριας ταχύτητας
Danae Ferri
4ημιταχείας
sassa


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
μέτριας ταχύτητας


Explanation:
Μια πρόταση

Danae Ferri
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonia Keratsa
12 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Αντωνία!

agree  mintzepelidou: Simfono!
2 days17 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semi-rápido
ημιταχείας


Explanation:
PDF] ÅËÅÕÈÅÑÇ ÊÏÕÆÉÍÁ ÁÅÑÉÏÕFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Ημιταχεία (S). 16 – 20. Εφεδρική (Α). 10 – 14. Χρονοδιακόπτης. Για να χρησιμοποιήσετε το χρονοδιακόπτη πρέπει να. τον κουρδίσετε γυρνώντας το διακόπτη «Ρ». ...
www.fourlistrade.gr/images/manual/ariston/C64SG1WI.pdf



    Reference: http://www.google.co.uk/search?hl=en&q=%CE%B7%CE%BC%CE%B9%CF...
sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44