KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Law/Patents

entendimiento

Greek translation: συμφωνία


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entendimiento
Greek translation:συμφωνία
Entered by: Maria Karra

08:48 Nov 5, 2001
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: entendimiento
renovaos vuestro entendimiento
adia
συμφωνία
Explanation:
Debe haber un problema con los carácteres griegos; no creo que se pueda leer lo que he escrito antes. Aquí está de nuevo:
"ανανεώστε τη συμφωνία σας"
o
"αναθεωρήστε τη συμφωνία σας"
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2συμφωνία
Maria Karra
4συμφωνία
Maria Karra


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
συμφωνία


Explanation:
ανανεώστε τη συμφωνία σας

tambiιn se puede decir:
αναθεωρήστε τη συμφωνία σας

Suerte.

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 151

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
συμφωνία


Explanation:
Debe haber un problema con los carácteres griegos; no creo que se pueda leer lo que he escrito antes. Aquí está de nuevo:
"ανανεώστε τη συμφωνία σας"
o
"αναθεωρήστε τη συμφωνία σας"

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 151
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos: I couldn't agree more.
6 hrs

agree  Olga.K
9 days