KudoZ home » Spanish to Greek » Religion

apostolado seglar

Greek translation: κοσμικός κλήρος, κοσμικοί κληρικοί


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:apostolado seglar
Greek translation:κοσμικός κλήρος, κοσμικοί κληρικοί
Entered by: Vicky Rouska

12:05 Feb 1, 2009
Spanish to Greek translations [PRO]
Religion
Spanish term or phrase: apostolado seglar
Χωρίς συγκείμενο.
Vicky Rouska
Spain
κοσμικός κλήρος, κοσμικοί κληρικοί
Explanation:
http://dictionary.reverso.net/spanish-english/apostolado
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3κοσμικός κλήρος, κοσμικοί κληρικοί
Spiros Doikas
3κοσμικό κύρηγμα ή Κοσμική Αποστολική Διακονία
Irene Blatza


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
κοσμικό κύρηγμα ή Κοσμική Αποστολική Διακονία


Explanation:
Στα αγγλικά λέγεται Layman's Apostleship/Apostolate
seglar = secular (κοσμικός).
Δεν ξέρω όμως την ακριβή σημασία του.



    Reference: http://www.teologia-assuncao.br/cursos/2psgr_teologia/strict...
Irene Blatza
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
κοσμικός κλήρος, κοσμικοί κληρικοί


Explanation:
http://dictionary.reverso.net/spanish-english/apostolado
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!