KudoZ home » Spanish to Hebrew » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

trenes de laminación

Hebrew translation: שכבות ריבוד


16:45 Nov 17, 2008
Spanish to Hebrew translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: trenes de laminación
El acero líquido, en colada continua, da lugar a la palanquilla, un producto intermedio sólido que alimenta los ****trenes de laminación. ****
bbt-ruth
United States
Hebrew translation:שכבות ריבוד
Explanation:
קיים גם שכבות רידוד
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
תודה רבה
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4מערגולותErez Volk
3שכבות ריבוד
Gad Kohenov


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
שכבות ריבוד


Explanation:
קיים גם שכבות רידוד

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
תודה רבה

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
מערגולות


Explanation:
למיטב ידיעתי, זה מה שזה: מכונה לעיצוב מתכת בעזרת "מכבשים". נשמע לי גם מתאים לקונטקסט: המוצר הכמעט מוגמר נכנס למערגולת.

הלינק המצורף הוא לקסיקון טכני שימושי ביותר.


    Reference: http://www.trafilatura.com/glossario/gtm.htm
Erez Volk
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4