KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Art/Literary

En lo sustancial el libro consiste en..

Italian translation: in sostanza il libro consiste nella...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:en lo sustancial el libro consiste en...
Italian translation:in sostanza il libro consiste nella...
Entered by: Russ

01:37 Jan 3, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: En lo sustancial el libro consiste en..
"...En lo sustancial el libro consiste en mi respuesta a cuatro interrogantes:..."
Russ
in sostanza il libro consiste nella...
Explanation:
se preferisci
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! Preferisco "in sostanza", anche se "sostanzialmente" sia quasi lo stesso, vero??? Russ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4in sostanza il libro consiste nella...
Sarah Ponting
5 +1sostanzialmente il libro consiste nella.....
Massimo Gaido


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sostanzialmente il libro consiste nella.....


Explanation:
mia risposta a quattro domande....interrogativi....

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flaviofbg
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in sostanza il libro consiste nella...


Explanation:
se preferisci

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Grazie! Preferisco "in sostanza", anche se "sostanzialmente" sia quasi lo stesso, vero??? Russ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  theangel
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  co.libri
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  flaviofbg
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Marina Zinno
3 hrs
  -> grazie