KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Art/Literary

cuajada

Italian translation: fissata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuajada
Italian translation:fissata
Entered by: paolopaci

20:34 Dec 16, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: cuajada
sempre versi...l'aggettivo si riferisce a fugacità
xxxGabriella B.
Italy
fissata
Explanation:
come l'immagine fissa di qualcosa che si muove, fugace, prima che sparisca.
Selected response from:

paolopaci
United States
Grading comment
grazie :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sorpresa
Valentina Cafiero
3fissatapaolopaci
3compiutafrancesca romana onofri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compiuta


Explanation:
ha senso?

francesca romana onofri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fissata


Explanation:
come l'immagine fissa di qualcosa che si muove, fugace, prima che sparisca.

paolopaci
United States
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
grazie :-)

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorpresa


Explanation:
sempre come aggettivo

Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 122