International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

costo del dinero

Italian translation: costo del denaro


16:59 Nov 13, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: costo del dinero
En general el costo del dinero para el sector agropecuario, se sitúa en el entorno del 9% efectivo anual en moneda estadounidense.
Gracias.
Maura Affinita
Italian translation:costo del denaro
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10costo del denaro
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +9costo del denaro
Traducendo Co. Ltd
4valore del denaroxxxgiobirmani


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
costo del denaro


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¿Sólo así? se entiende...?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
1 min
  -> Grazie e Ciao Oscar

agree  Adele Oliveri
2 mins
  -> Grazie Adele

agree  Monia Di Martino: Par condicio.
7 mins
  -> Grazie Monia

agree  Diana Salama
51 mins
  -> Grazie Diana

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Maria Assunta

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Claudia

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
17 hrs
  -> Gracias Feli

agree  francesca peretto
1 day4 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesca

agree  amazonia
2 days10 mins
  -> Grazie Pina

agree  Chiara Chieregato
5 days
  -> Grazie Chiara

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valore del denaro


Explanation:
prezzo e valore come share della differenza percentuale di valore aggiunto del denaro

xxxgiobirmani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
costo del denaro


Explanation:
simplemente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2008-11-13 17:13:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si dice proprio così ;0)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2008-11-24 08:52:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pasa nada maura, io non me la prendo ;0)

Traducendo Co. Ltd
Malta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¿Sólo así? se entiende...?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
1 min
  -> grazie oscar!

agree  Adele Oliveri
2 mins
  -> grazie oscar!

agree  Federica Meacci
6 mins
  -> grazie federica!

agree  Monia Di Martino
7 mins
  -> grazie monia!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati: si, dovuto ad interessi passivi e commissioni
45 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
11 hrs
  -> gracias ;)

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
14 hrs
  -> grazie bella

agree  francesca peretto
1 day4 hrs
  -> grazie francesca

agree  Chiara Chieregato
5 days
  -> grazie chiara!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Adele Oliveri, Luisa Fiorini