KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

cazoleta de compresor

Italian translation: vaschetta del compressore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cazoleta de compresor
Italian translation:vaschetta del compressore

11:33 Dec 10, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-14 10:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / si parla di frigoriferi
Spanish term or phrase: cazoleta de compresor
Evitar indicaciones genéricas del tipo No Funciona, Está roto, etc. Precisar en la medida de lo posible el problema con descripciones del tipo: "Ruido en relés", etc. También indicar, si se conoce, la causa que provoca la rotura del módulo (por ejemplo: perdida de agua en cazoleta de compresor, etc)

La frase è inserita in una scheda per i riparatori di elettrodomestici, in particolare si parla di un frigorifero.
Daniela Gabrietti
vaschetta del compressore
Explanation:
Ho trovato il termine in un libretto di istruzioni di un firgorifero.
Selected response from:

Maria Midiri
Grading comment
grazie dell'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vaschetta del compressoreMaria Midiri
2scodellino del compressore
Chiara Chieregato


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
scodellino del compressore


Explanation:
Se confronti le immagini sembrerebbe la stessa cosa...spero ti possa aiutare


    Reference: http://www.treccani.it/Portale/elements/categoriesItems.jsp?...
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Chiara Chieregato
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vaschetta del compressore


Explanation:
Ho trovato il termine in un libretto di istruzioni di un firgorifero.


    Reference: http://www.smegtech.com/site/smeg/pdf_libretti/FA395B-X-IT.p...
Maria Midiri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie dell'aiuto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Chiara Chieregato: in realtà la vaschetta del compressore dovrebbe corrispondere alla *bandeja del compresor*, vedi http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:T9K5MAA...
15 hrs
  -> Coincido, ma non potrebbe riferirsi allo stesso pezzo?