KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

tarjetas

Italian translation: schede


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tarjetas
Italian translation:schede
Entered by: CRISTINA RACCA

10:56 Sep 6, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / macchine idrauliche
Spanish term or phrase: tarjetas
Revisar que las tarjetas del PLC no presenten signos evidentes de deterioro.

Grazie.
Cristina
CRISTINA RACCA
United Kingdom
schede
Explanation:
Ciao,

fai una breve ricerca su google "schede del plc" e troverai molti riferimenti.

Spero ti sia di aiuto.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-09-06 14:13:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla :)
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Rigoni Teruzzi
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6schede
Maria Cristina Rigoni Teruzzi
5scheda
endlessquest
4schede
Lorgia Quintero
4carte, schedeDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carte, schede


Explanation:
OK


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schede


Explanation:
En los link puedes ver los tipos de tarjetas

saludos!


    Reference: http://www.progettazione-impianti-elettrici.it/controllori-l...
    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Controllore_logico_programmabil...
Lorgia Quintero
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
schede


Explanation:
Ciao,

fai una breve ricerca su google "schede del plc" e troverai molti riferimenti.

Spero ti sia di aiuto.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-09-06 14:13:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla :)


    Reference: http://www.plcforum.it/forums/lofiversion/index.php/t50594.h...
    Reference: http://www.saieautomazioni.it/testi_globale/texts9dac.html?i...
Maria Cristina Rigoni Teruzzi
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benedetta De Rose
8 mins
  -> Gazie!

agree  Marina56: si
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Sara Negro
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  SYLVY75
9 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  xxxNico De Nata
1 day 7 hrs

agree  Marina Negro
4 days

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scheda


Explanation:
tarjeta de credito = carta di credito
tarjeta telefonica = scheda telefonica
tarjeta de presentación = biglietto da visita
tarjeta madre = scheda madre (di un computer)
tarjeta PCMCIA = scheda PCMCIA

nel tuo caso e' senza dubbio "scheda"

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2011-09-07 12:14:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(schede)

Example sentence(s):
endlessquest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian