KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

(PUJOL)

Italian translation: è il nome di una casa produttrice di componenti


11:50 Feb 20, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: (PUJOL)
ENGRASAR JUNTA ROTATORIA MULTIPLICADOR (PUJOL)
Engrasar la junta rotatoria de los multiplicadores pujol.
Valentina Cafiero
Italy
Italian translation:è il nome di una casa produttrice di componenti
Explanation:
A ver si no van a ser éstos:

http://www.pujolweb.org/intro.php
Selected response from:

Carolina Ramos
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2è il nome di una casa produttrice di componentiCarolina Ramos
5Pujol
momo savino


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
è il nome di una casa produttrice di componenti


Explanation:
A ver si no van a ser éstos:

http://www.pujolweb.org/intro.php

Carolina Ramos
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matteo Ghislieri: o, si se trata de producción de energía, también: http://www.pujolmuntala.es/es/index.php?opc=1&doc=institucio...
5 hrs
  -> Sí, siempre teniendo que ver con el apellido catalán, y por lo tanto dejándolo tal cual :-)

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
2 days21 hrs

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pujol


Explanation:
Visto che si tratta chiaramente del cognome di qualcuno. Ricordi Jordi Pujol?

momo savino
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish