modestia aparte

Italian translation: modestia a parte

16:03 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: modestia aparte
En términos deportivos, soy el mejor de la empresa -**modestia aparte**.

Grazie :-)

Elena
xxxElena Sgarbo
Italian translation:modestia a parte
Explanation:
Molto semplicemente ;)
Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Stefano77
Grading comment
Ecco, avevo bisogno della conferma... Grazie, Stefano e Felice!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5modestia a parte
Stefano77
5modestamente...
Maria Clara Canzani
3modestia a parte
Felice Liserre


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
modestia a parte


Explanation:
Molto semplicemente ;)
Buon lavoro!

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Ecco, avevo bisogno della conferma... Grazie, Stefano e Felice!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: Si, de acuerdo
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Mariana Perussia
2 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Laura Radaelli: al 100%
9 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
1 hr
  -> Graaazie!

agree  florpomar: qué rico el sushi
2 hrs
  -> ;o)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modestia a parte


Explanation:
si dice lo stesso in italiano, ricordo.

Felice Liserre
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modestamente...


Explanation:
Non ricordi V. Gassman, per esempio?

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search