KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

moco

Italian translation: riga (di cocaina)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:moco
Italian translation:riga (di cocaina)
Entered by: Feli Pérez Trigueros

21:25 Nov 29, 2006
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Spanish term or phrase: moco
cada vez que me metia un moco, me ponia otra vez.

Si parla di ocaina ma non riesco a capire il senso di moco
Elena Melis
riga di coca
Explanation:
Secondo me potresti dire: "Ogni volta che mi facevo una riga (di coca)...".
Spero che ti aiuti.
Selected response from:

Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Grading comment
grazie grazie grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1pista
momo savino
3 +2riga di coca
Feli Pérez Trigueros


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
riga di coca


Explanation:
Secondo me potresti dire: "Ogni volta che mi facevo una riga (di coca)...".
Spero che ti aiuti.

Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
grazie grazie grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  greekgawddess
1 hr
  -> Gracias:-)

agree  momo savino: para felicidad: en Italia siempre he oído "pista" "farsi una pista" equivaldría a "meterse un moco". Pero yo solita lo de meterse un moco no lo habría sabido. ciao
9 hrs
  -> No soy una experta en la materia ni mucho menos. Simplemente por el contexto supuse que sería eso:-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pista


Explanation:
meterse un moco= farsi una pista

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-11-30 08:01:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

también se puede traducir "moco" con "pippata" en frase "fare/farsi una pippata". Os lo doy por muy, muy cierto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-11-30 11:34:30 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

yo al contrario estoy obligada a saber mucho de este y otros temas parecidos porque trabajo en policía. No por otra cosa

momo savino
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano
2 days 11 hrs