ad ogni buon conto

Italian translation: en todo caso

Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
Spanish term or phrase: ad ogni buon conto
Si segnala, ad ogni buon conto, che l'interessato non risulta assicurato INPS.
Gloria Nogales
Italian translation:en todo caso
Explanation:
Dizionario Zanichelli Italiano<>spagnolo

a buon conto /ad ogni buon conto = en todo caso
Selected response from:

Marina Negro
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4en todo caso
Marina Negro
4 +2en todo caso
Elisabeth Rossato


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en todo caso


Explanation:
Dizionario Zanichelli Italiano<>spagnolo

a buon conto /ad ogni buon conto = en todo caso

Marina Negro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josefina Pozzi
29 mins
  -> Gracias jipozzi

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Aunque las respuestas fueron casi simultáneas, fuiste la primera ;) Feliz tarde!
1 hr
  -> Gracias María! Buena tarde para vos también!

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
1 hr
  -> Gracias Felicidad

agree  ainhoash: también "en cualquier caso"
1 day 20 hrs
  -> gracias!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en todo caso


Explanation:
Ad ogni buon conto = in ogni caso.


Elisabeth Rossato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Josefina Pozzi
27 mins

agree  ainhoash
1 day 20 hrs