KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Journalism

destacadas

Italian translation: rilevanti


22:56 Nov 29, 2013
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism / telegiornale
Spanish term or phrase: destacadas
las noticias más destacadas...
rusito
Argentina
Italian translation:rilevanti
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 min (2013-11-29 23:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

salienti, in primo piano..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 min (2013-11-29 23:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

importanti...
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
salienti, mi piace di più...grazie!:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(di maggior) rilievo
Elisa Farina
3notizie in evidenza
Caterina Passari
3rilevanti
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rilevanti


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 50 min (2013-11-29 23:46:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

salienti, in primo piano..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 min (2013-11-29 23:48:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

importanti...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
salienti, mi piace di più...grazie!:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
notizie in evidenza


Explanation:
..............

Caterina Passari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(di maggior) rilievo


Explanation:
... le notizie di maggior rilievo

Elisa Farina
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessio Demartis
12 hrs
  -> Grazie Alessio e buona domenica!