KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law: Contract(s)

insaculacion

Italian translation: imbussolazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:insaculacion
Italian translation:imbussolazione
Entered by: Pamela Brizzola

15:33 Oct 7, 2004
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: insaculacion
... se someten al arbitraje por *insaculacion* del Letrado en ejercicio colegiado en Malaga.

Avrei trovato "sorteggio". Avete una soluzione più appropiata?

Grazie
Pamela Brizzola
Italy
imbussolazione
Explanation:
Es la equivalencia exacta. Espero te sirva
Selected response from:

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias.
Pam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2imbussolazione
Maria Clara Canzani
3Sueggerimento
Ambra Gostoli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
imbussolazione


Explanation:
Es la equivalencia exacta. Espero te sirva

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias.
Pam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucrecia
4 mins

agree  mariela valente
1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sueggerimento


Explanation:
Non conosco il contesto, però insacular può anch voler dire "introducir votos secretos en una bolsa para proceder después al escrutinio" (RAE)

Ambra Gostoli
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8