KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

busca, captura e ingreso en prisión

Italian translation: ricerca, cattura e ingresso in prigione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:busca, captura e ingreso en prisión
Italian translation:ricerca, cattura e ingresso in prigione
Entered by: Eleonora Montanari

15:13 Jul 22, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: busca, captura e ingreso en prisión
Providencia de 8/6/1999 por la que se acuerda la ***busca, captura e ingreso en prisión*** del penado y cursar las órdenes oportunas a las fuerzas de seguridad del Estado.
Eleonora Montanari
Spain
ricerca, cattura e ingresso in prigione
Explanation:
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ricerca, cattura e ingresso in prigione
Noelia Fernández Vega
4la cattura/l'arresto e l'incarcerazione
verbis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ricerca, cattura e ingresso in prigione


Explanation:
Un saludo

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ela75
0 min

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: benissimo! :-)
3 hrs

agree  Mariana Perussia
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la cattura/l'arresto e l'incarcerazione


Explanation:
o: il sequestro carcerario

in italiano mi pare sia questo

buon lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 19 mins (2005-07-22 22:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

p.s.: cattura o arresto, qui sono equivalenti

verbis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44