KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

desembolsar (contesto)

Italian translation: cedere


12:12 Dec 19, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / procura speciale
Spanish term or phrase: desembolsar (contesto)
Referido a participaciones sociales se usa "cedere"?.

...y desembolsar participaciones sociales
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Italian translation:cedere
Explanation:
Es el modo más técnico en italiano
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
EN ESTE CONTEXTO SE DEBE USAR "CEDERE". PORQUE NO SE REFERÍA A DESEMBOLSAR JUSTAMENTE. MUCHAS GRACIAS A TODOS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2versare
María José Iglesias
5 +1cedere
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cedere


Explanation:
Es el modo más técnico en italiano

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
EN ESTE CONTEXTO SE DEBE USAR "CEDERE". PORQUE NO SE REFERÍA A DESEMBOLSAR JUSTAMENTE. MUCHAS GRACIAS A TODOS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ambra Gostoli
1 hr
  -> Grazie.Un saluto

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
versare


Explanation:
Normalmente si parla di partecipazioni o azioni interamente versate (o depositate). Si riferisce al capitale sociale.

María José Iglesias
Italy
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: Mi pare più corretto questo, versare il capitale sociale. Dopo ho trovato "sborsare", come traduzzione.
1 hr

agree  ana ciurans: capitale sociale versato, si. Besotes Maria José
7 hrs