KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

lesiones calificadas

Italian translation: lesioni aggravate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lesiones calificadas
Italian translation:lesioni aggravate
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

17:22 Sep 14, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: lesiones calificadas
"En el expediente 326/2004-C del juez Décimo juzgó a XX por Lesiones calificadas, motín, pandillerismo y delitos cometidos contra la autoridad"
teetzee
lesioni aggravate
Explanation:
Ovviamente non è sinonimo di gravi lesioni ma si intende, nel linguaggio giuridico, aggravamento di responsabilità per l'autore, a seguito della presenza di dolo, crudeltà...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5lesioni aggravate
Oscar Romagnone
4 +1danni qualificati
Veronica Colasanto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
danni qualificati


Explanation:
www.confindustrialazio.it/guida/oltre/9_3.htm -

www.overlex.com/leggisentenza. asp?id=497&testocompleto=si - 38k -

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzia Caselli
2 hrs
  -> Grazie, Marzia

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
lesioni aggravate


Explanation:
Ovviamente non è sinonimo di gravi lesioni ma si intende, nel linguaggio giuridico, aggravamento di responsabilità per l'autore, a seguito della presenza di dolo, crudeltà...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 808
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Maria Assunta! :-)

agree  gioconda quartarolo
3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Gioconda! :-)

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
10 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Feli! :-)

agree  Susana García Quirantes
12 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Susana! :-)

agree  Chiara Chieregato
2 days17 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Chiara! :-)