KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

SI FUERAN PROCEDENTES

Italian translation: qualora/laddove fossero intentati/interposti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:SI FUERAN PROCEDENTES
Italian translation:qualora/laddove fossero intentati/interposti
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

07:58 Sep 27, 2011
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: SI FUERAN PROCEDENTES
la frase completa è: "los plazos para estos recursos, si fueran procedentes...
silvia73
qualora / laddove fossero intentanti
Explanation:
"I termini per tali ricorsi, laddove fossero intentati/interposti..."

Non ho il contesto ma in questo caso mi pare che il verbo "proceder" si riferisca a 'recursos" e quindi tenderei ad attribuirgli il significato tecnico di "procedere (legalmente)".
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3qualora / laddove fossero intentanti
Oscar Romagnone
4se del casoLauray
Summary of reference entries provided
Altro kudoz
Stefano Spadea

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qualora / laddove fossero intentanti


Explanation:
"I termini per tali ricorsi, laddove fossero intentati/interposti..."

Non ho il contesto ma in questo caso mi pare che il verbo "proceder" si riferisca a 'recursos" e quindi tenderei ad attribuirgli il significato tecnico di "procedere (legalmente)".

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 816
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
22 hrs
  -> grazie Sara e buon lavoro!

agree  renata de rugeriis
1 day 2 hrs
  -> grazie Renata e buona giornata :)

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: : )
2 days 13 hrs
  -> hola querida, muchas gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se del caso


Explanation:
.

Lauray
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




Reference comments


11 mins
Reference: Altro kudoz

Reference information:
http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/spanish_to_italian/law:_contracts/...

Stefano Spadea
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12