KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

fojas

Italian translation: fogli nn. 50, 51 e 52


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fojas
Italian translation:fogli nn. 50, 51 e 52
Entered by: lauracosta

17:09 Feb 8, 2012
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: fojas
si tratta di una sentenza di privazione della patria potestà di un Tribunale dell'Ecuador, anche questo ho difficoltà a tradurre Juzgado Trercero de la Nines____

scrivono: Diligencia que se cumple a fojas 50, 51 y 52,
lauracosta
fogli nn. 50, 51 e 52
Explanation:
Yo diría así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2012-02-14 21:22:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!
Selected response from:

Maura Affinita
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7fogli nn. 50, 51 e 52
Maura Affinita
4 +3fogli
Monica Fregolent


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fogli


Explanation:
Ti riporto la definizione del DRAE:

foja1.



1. f. Méx. Hoja de papel, sobre todo de un documento oficial.

2. f. ant. hoja.

~ de servicios, o ~s de servicio.

1. f. Arg., Méx., Perú y Ur. historial (‖ reseña circunstanciada de los antecedentes militares, políticos, profesionales o deportivos de alguien).


Monica Fregolent
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: ...y tú la documentaste
2 hrs
  -> grazie MA!

agree  Stefano Spadea
15 hrs
  -> grazie Stefano!

agree  Sara Negro
2 days23 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
fogli nn. 50, 51 e 52


Explanation:
Yo diría así.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2012-02-14 21:22:11 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!

Maura Affinita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ester Maria Formichella
4 mins
  -> Grazie shrew!

agree  Monica Fregolent
7 mins
  -> Grazie Monica!

agree  Marina56: esatto
29 mins
  -> Grazie Marina56!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Fuiste la primera...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria Assunta!

agree  romina zanello
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Romina!

agree  Stefano Spadea
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Stefano!

agree  Sara Negro
2 days23 hrs
  -> Gracias Sara!