KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Law (general)

Lic.

Italian translation: Dott.


20:54 Feb 22, 2012
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sentencias
Spanish term or phrase: Lic.
Termine puntato. Si trova davanti a un nome: "Presidente: Lic. XXX"

Grazie!
Maria Francesca Gangemi
Italian translation:Dott.
Explanation:
significa Licenciado...ovvero laureato, quindi Dott. va benissimo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days17 hrs (2012-02-26 13:55:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie :D
Selected response from:

Gisella Giarrusso
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Dott.
Gisella Giarrusso
4 +2licenciadoLaura Radaelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
licenciado


Explanation:
http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=1261472

è il nostro Dr.

Laura Radaelli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Lomazzo
1 min
  -> Grazie!

agree  Sara Negro
1 day14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Dott.


Explanation:
significa Licenciado...ovvero laureato, quindi Dott. va benissimo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days17 hrs (2012-02-26 13:55:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie :D

Gisella Giarrusso
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Lomazzo
1 min

agree  traduc-IT
1 hr

agree  juanpablosans: Éste es el significado
7 hrs

agree  Laura Franchini
10 hrs

agree  luciamurri81
14 hrs

agree  Sara Negro
1 day14 hrs

agree  Marina Negro
1 day14 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Elena Zanetti, Laura Franchini