vinculos

Italian translation: rimandi

16:21 Oct 19, 2004
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: vinculos
no garantiza ni asume ningùn tipo de responsabilidad por daños y prejuicios sufridos por el acceso al Sitio por parte de terceros a travès de conexiones, vinculos o lnks de los sitios enlazados
carla roveda
Italian translation:rimandi
Explanation:
dal momento che c'è già il termine link, io direi "rimando", in informatica si usa parecchio!
Ciao
Errie
Selected response from:

erika valentini
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1collegamenti
Ilaria Bottelli
4rimandi
erika valentini


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rimandi


Explanation:
dal momento che c'è già il termine link, io direi "rimando", in informatica si usa parecchio!
Ciao
Errie

erika valentini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
grazie mille!!!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
collegamenti


Explanation:
connessioni, collegamenti, link

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sangi
1 day 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search