KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Linguistics

sentir un flechazo

Italian translation: colpo di fulmine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:flechazo
Italian translation:colpo di fulmine
Entered by: Elena Simonelli

08:53 Feb 14, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: sentir un flechazo
...
david2112
colpo di fulmine
Explanation:
Diccionario Laura Tam
Selected response from:

Elena Simonelli
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12colpo di fulmine
Elena Simonelli
5avere un colpo di fulmineElena Lo Presti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
colpo di fulmine


Explanation:
Diccionario Laura Tam

Elena Simonelli
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Pupeschi: d'accordo con tutti e tre ma per un minuto...!
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Federica D'Alessio: Rendiamo onore alla tua velocità!!
17 mins
  -> grazie, troppo buone...

agree  Livia D'Ettorre
53 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Diana Jiménez Vallejo
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  flaviofbg
1 hr

agree  chiara marmugi: Anche io premio la più veloce!
3 hrs

agree  mariela valente
6 hrs

agree  Marina56: Si, avere un colpo di fulmine è lo piu usato, buona fortuna
8 hrs

agree  paolamonaco
17 hrs

agree  VERTERE
1 day1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 day6 hrs

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega: confermo
6 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
avere un colpo di fulmine


Explanation:
A proposito di S.Valentino?

Elena Lo Presti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian