International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Mathematics & Statistics

toma

Italian translation: campionatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:toma
Italian translation:campionatura
Entered by: sara74

13:51 Dec 23, 2005
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics
Spanish term or phrase: toma
Durante la primera "toma de captura" y montage del panel de hogares, la recogida de la informacion se realiza mediante la entrevista a domicilio.
sara74
campionatura
Explanation:
parlando di statistiche mi sembra il più adatto. ciao!
Selected response from:

Veronica Della Rocca
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4campionatura
Veronica Della Rocca
3ripresa
alessandra paziani


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ripresa


Explanation:
una possibilità, "toma" ha molti significati. se si parla di filmare qualcosa sicuramente è "ripresa"...

alessandra paziani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie! Anche se "ripresa" in questo caso non credo sia adeguato, perchè il testo tratta di raccolta di informazioni per un'analisi statistica e suppongo che "toma de captura" sia una locuzione tecnica.
Grazie comunque!
Sara
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Grazie! Anche se "ripresa" in questo caso non credo sia adeguato, perchè il testo tratta di raccolta di informazioni per un'analisi statistica e suppongo che "toma de captura" sia una locuzione tecnica.
Grazie comunque!
Sara

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campionatura


Explanation:
parlando di statistiche mi sembra il più adatto. ciao!

Veronica Della Rocca
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!