KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Medical (general)

analgesia y aine

Italian translation: necessita di analgesia e [illeggibile]...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:analgesia y aine
Italian translation:necessita di analgesia e [illeggibile]...
Entered by: Irene Argenti

12:10 Feb 3, 2012
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / rapporto medico
Spanish term or phrase: analgesia y aine
Rapporto medico in seguito a incidente stradale.
Un'altra voce è :" precisa analgesia y aine via oral de forma írregular"

Grazie
Irene Argenti
Italy
necessita di analgesia e [illeggibile]...
Explanation:
...per via orale in maniera discontinua / intermittente
Selected response from:

Laura Radaelli
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5analgesia e FANS
traduc-IT
4necessita di analgesia e [illeggibile]...Laura Radaelli


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
necessita di analgesia e [illeggibile]...


Explanation:
...per via orale in maniera discontinua / intermittente

Laura Radaelli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analgesia e FANS


Explanation:
AINE= Antiinflamatorio No Esteroideo. In italiano equivale a FANS= Farmaco Antinfiammatorio Non Steroideo.
Precisa= richiede.
Buon lavoro!

traduc-IT
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian