KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Medical (general)

desprendimiento de retina

Italian translation: distacco della retina


21:43 Nov 8, 2013
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / oftalmología
Spanish term or phrase: desprendimiento de retina
Desprendimiento de retina: MedlinePlus enciclopedia médica
www.nlm.nih.gov/medlineplus/spanish/ency/article/001027.htm
31/10/2013 - Un desprendimiento de retina causa pérdida de la visión. La cirugía para repararlo puede ayudar a recuperar algo de o toda la visión.
rusito
Argentina
Italian translation:distacco della retina
Explanation:
Cambiando el idioma de la página de Wikipedia
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Desprendimiento_de_retina
tienes
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Distacco_della_retina
Selected response from:

Francesco Rho
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4distacco della retina
Francesco Rho
4 +3distacco della retina
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
distacco della retina


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Farina
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Elisa

agree  Valeria Uva
11 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria

agree  tran-sci
52 days
  -> Grazie mille

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
distacco della retina


Explanation:
Cambiando el idioma de la página de Wikipedia
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Desprendimiento_de_retina
tienes
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Distacco_della_retina


Francesco Rho
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonicaZenari
28 mins
  -> Grazie Monica

agree  Alessio Demartis
1 hr
  -> Grazie Alessio

agree  Elisa Farina
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Elisa

agree  tran-sci
52 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Susanna Martoni, Elena Zanetti