KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

trámites

Italian translation: formalità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:trámites
Italian translation:formalità
Entered by: Luisa Fiorini

08:21 Jan 11, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: trámites
Ha llegado el momento de tener la entrevista de desempeño con tu jefe, de la cual se derivará la elaboración de un plan de acción… trámites!

Non capisco in questo contesto
xxxFGHI
formalità
Explanation:
forse si riferisce alle formalità di cui si parla in un colloquio con il capo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2008-01-11 08:32:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... solite formalità!
Selected response from:

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8formalità
Luisa Fiorini
5...carte!
momo savino
4datti da fareVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
formalità


Explanation:
forse si riferisce alle formalità di cui si parla in un colloquio con il capo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2008-01-11 08:32:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... solite formalità!

Luisa Fiorini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Cafiero
6 mins
  -> grazier mille!

agree  Marina56: ok
1 hr
  -> grazie Marina!

agree  Chiara Chieregato
2 hrs
  -> grazie Chiara

agree  Maura Affinita
8 hrs
  -> grazie Maura

agree  Oscar Romagnone
15 hrs
  -> grazie Oscar!

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
3 days2 hrs

agree  Susana García Quirantes
3 days8 hrs

agree  María José Iglesias
3 days9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
datti da fare


Explanation:
lo capisco come un congiuntivo esortativo

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...carte!


Explanation:
nel senso che significa che la persona intervistata dovrà fare molte carte, cioè molti documenti.
O " ...scartoffie!"
O " ... un sacco di carte/documenti/scartoffie !"

Ciao
Momo

momo savino
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish