KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

ilusión

Italian translation: entusiasmo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ilusión
Italian translation:entusiasmo
Entered by: xxxFGHI

18:44 Jan 13, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: ilusión
Fomenta dentro de la Compañía la iniciativa como forma de trabajo transmitiendo ilusión y reconociendo los logros obtenidos.

Non mi pare sia illusione...
(Manuale del bravo manager)
xxxFGHI
entusiasmo
Explanation:
In questo caso direi "entusiasmo". Poi ci sono altre opzioni.
Selected response from:

Isabella Aiello
France
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3entusiasmoIsabella Aiello
5aspirazioni
Yaotl Altan


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aspirazioni


Explanation:
Mi sembra una parola piú relazionata con un certo lavoro.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entusiasmo


Explanation:
In questo caso direi "entusiasmo". Poi ci sono altre opzioni.

Isabella Aiello
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: Grazie bella Isa e buon anno anche a te!!
4 mins
  -> GrazieMªAssunta e buon anno!

agree  Fiamma Lolli: in questo caso è la migliore! :)
7 mins
  -> Grazie, Fiamma!

agree  Maura Affinita
19 hrs
  -> Grazie, Maura!