KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

luz pulsada

Italian translation: luce pulsata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:luz pulsada
Italian translation:luce pulsata
Entered by: Ana Ghinita

21:01 Apr 2, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Spanish term or phrase: luz pulsada
La depilación con luz pulsada se considera un procedimiento seguro con mínimos efectos secundarios, pero como cualquier procedimiento puede entrañar un cierto grado de riesgo y es importante que usted comprenda los riesgos asociados a esta técnica.

Impulsi luminosi?
xxxFGHI
luce pulsata
Explanation:
La luce pulsata o IPL (Intense Pulsed Light) è la rivoluzionaria tecnica per il trattamento di inestetismi e problemi legati alla pelle.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minute (2008-04-02 21:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jdm.it/luce-pulsata/luce-pulsata.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minute (2008-04-02 21:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Luce pulsata per depilazione definitiva e ringiovanimento
Selected response from:

Ana Ghinita
Romania
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2luce pulsata
Ana Ghinita
4 +2luce pulsata
Laura Tosi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luce pulsata


Explanation:
La luce pulsata o IPL (Intense Pulsed Light) è la rivoluzionaria tecnica per il trattamento di inestetismi e problemi legati alla pelle.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minute (2008-04-02 21:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.jdm.it/luce-pulsata/luce-pulsata.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minute (2008-04-02 21:13:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Luce pulsata per depilazione definitiva e ringiovanimento

Ana Ghinita
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
10 mins
  -> Grazie !! :)

agree  Maura Affinita
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!! :))

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
luce pulsata


Explanation:
Se cerchi in google troverai molti riferimenti, eccotene uno:
http://www.centroesteticosonia.it/sito/epilazione-luce-pulsa...

Buon lavoro!

Laura

Laura Tosi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
8 mins

agree  Maura Affinita
2 hrs