KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

agente ajustador

Italian translation: regolatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agente ajustador
Italian translation:regolatore
Entered by: xxxFGHI

19:25 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
Spanish term or phrase: agente ajustador
El ácido cítrico como agente ajustador de pH y agua purificada como vehículo de las especialidades
xxxFGHI
regolatore
Explanation:
E' principalmente usato come un regolatore dell'acidità, nonché come composto aromatico

Regolatore del pH con proprietà acidificante. Chiude lo strato squamoso del capello.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minute (2008-04-08 19:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wella.it/glossario/Xsp_homeF.htm
Selected response from:

Ana Ghinita
Romania
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2regolatore
Ana Ghinita
4 +1aggiustatore
Marina Negro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggiustatore


Explanation:
.

Marina Negro
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Ghinita: Las titulaciones europeas de grado (bachelor, laureato) permiten acceder al máster.:))
18 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
regolatore


Explanation:
E' principalmente usato come un regolatore dell'acidità, nonché come composto aromatico

Regolatore del pH con proprietà acidificante. Chiude lo strato squamoso del capello.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minute (2008-04-08 19:36:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wella.it/glossario/Xsp_homeF.htm

Ana Ghinita
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maura Affinita
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!! :))

agree  Susana García Quirantes
1 day22 hrs