KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

la calle

Italian translation: La strada


01:06 Dec 31, 2002
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: la calle
no olvidéis el artículo, por favor! Es una curiosidad, quiero saber como se dice en todos los idiomas posibles. Gracias!
María Paz
Spain
Italian translation:La strada
Explanation:
like Fellini's film :o)

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
graciassssssssssssssss
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2La stradaSerge L
5la viaRuss


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
La strada


Explanation:
like Fellini's film :o)

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
Grading comment
graciassssssssssssssss

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russ
10 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  mónica alfonso
5 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la via


Explanation:
la via Appia



Russ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish