KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

panceta de cerdo

Italian translation: pancetta di maiale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:panceta de cerdo
Italian translation:pancetta di maiale
Entered by: Stefan Wollinger

19:50 Dec 1, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: panceta de cerdo
ingredientes de un chorizo
Stefan Wollinger
pancetta di maiale
Explanation:
ciao!
Selected response from:

angibi
Italy
Grading comment
muchas gracias guapa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pancetta di maiale
angibi
5pancetta (di maiale)
denardis


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pancetta di maiale


Explanation:
ciao!

angibi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias guapa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Petrolillo: risposta esatta!
25 mins

agree  Emanuela Corbetta
26 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pancetta (di maiale)


Explanation:
molto usata con le uova a colazione negli Stati Uniti

denardis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish