KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Other

pretemporada

Italian translation: precampionato


20:46 Dec 29, 2003
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: pretemporada
Lugares de entrenamiento especialmente diseñados para la pretemporada de equipos
carla roveda
Italian translation:precampionato
Explanation:
forse si tratta del periodo di preparazione che precede il campionato
Selected response from:

francesca romana onofri
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prestagione
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
3 +2precampionatofrancesca romana onofri
3frattempo
swisstell


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frattempo


Explanation:
nel frattempo


    LaRousse
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 22

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
precampionato


Explanation:
forse si tratta del periodo di preparazione che precede il campionato


    Reference: http://www.repubblica.it/gallerie/online/calcio/precampionat...
francesca romana onofri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lucrecia: si riferisce proprio a quello
28 days

agree  verbis
118 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prestagione


Explanation:
Guarda il link

http://www.computeam.ws/News Sport.htm

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 118