International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Poetry & Literature

tematizados

Italian translation: rappresentati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tematizados
Italian translation:rappresentati
Entered by: Federico Guerrini

12:15 Feb 14, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: tematizados
Esta pelicula destripa la mentira y la verdad como valores muy particulares, tematizados en la amistad y la desconexión entre amigos y parejas.

"Tematizzati" mi sa che non quadra...
erme
Italy
rappresentati dall'amicizia e dalla...
Explanation:
Sarebbe 'sotto forma' o impersonati, ma non quadra con dei valori astratti. Opterei per una traduzione poco letterale
Selected response from:

Federico Guerrini
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incentratiGraciela Tozzi
3 +2rappresentati dall'amicizia e dalla...Federico Guerrini
3raccontati
Fiamma Lolli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incentrati


Explanation:
ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutos (2007-02-14 12:19:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si potrebbe anche dire: "puntando su"

Graciela Tozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rappresentati dall'amicizia e dalla...


Explanation:
Sarebbe 'sotto forma' o impersonati, ma non quadra con dei valori astratti. Opterei per una traduzione poco letterale

Federico Guerrini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Ramos
15 mins

agree  Marta Farias: Anche io avrei reso così.
57 mins

2 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raccontati


Explanation:
I miei cinque centesimi...

Fiamma Lolli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36