KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Poetry & Literature

desorejado

Italian translation: puttanone della peggior specie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:putón desorejado
Italian translation:puttanone della peggior specie
Entered by: momo savino

12:51 Mar 15, 2007
Spanish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / novelas
Spanish term or phrase: desorejado
..."y beatas ajadas de aburrimiento que soñaban con echarse al vicio y llevar una vida de putón desorejado."

"della peggior specie"?

TIA
momo savino
Switzerland
mignottona
Explanation:
Sì, proprio quello. Così volgare e crudo.

"... e fare una vita da mignottona". Questo è il senso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-03-15 14:40:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meglio: "condurre una vita da mignottona"
Selected response from:

Carolina Ramos
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Carolina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mignottonaCarolina Ramos
3Abietto, vile, infame
Letizia Musso


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mignottona


Explanation:
Sì, proprio quello. Così volgare e crudo.

"... e fare una vita da mignottona". Questo è il senso.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2007-03-15 14:40:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meglio: "condurre una vita da mignottona"

Carolina Ramos
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie Carolina

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Abietto, vile, infame


Explanation:
RAE:
desorejado, da.
1. adj. coloq. Prostituido, infame, abyecto

PARAVIA:
abietto:spregevole, vile
infame:chi per le proprie colpe merita il disprezzo altrui


Letizia Musso
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian