KudoZ home » Spanish to Italian » Poetry & Literature

graduar

Italian translation: classificare/suddividere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:graduar
Italian translation:classificare/suddividere
Entered by: Elena H Rudolph

10:39 Apr 23, 2008
Spanish to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
Spanish term or phrase: graduar
las cadenas de televisión dan series cómicas que van graduadas en audiencia y popularidad según la franja horaria

Non riesco proprio a capire il significato di "graduar" nel contesto di questa frase.
Grazie per l'aiuto.
Elena H Rudolph
Italy
classificare
Explanation:
Ciao Herta!
Selected response from:

Sara Gioia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9classificare
Sara Gioia
4misurare,orientare
Vladimir Martinez
4classificare/suddividere/distinguere
Barbara Salardi
3si organizzano
Maura Affinita


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
classificare


Explanation:
Ciao Herta!

Sara Gioia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florcy
9 mins
  -> Gracias Florcy!

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
34 mins
  -> Gracias Feli!

agree  Angela Dietz
39 mins
  -> Grazie Angela :-)

agree  Silvia Nocera
1 hr
  -> Grazie Silvia!

agree  Monia Di Martino
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Monia!

agree  Elena Piras
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena :)

agree  Susana García Quirantes
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Susana!

agree  María José Iglesias
9 hrs
  -> Gracias María Joséééé ;-)

agree  gioconda quartarolo
13 hrs
  -> Grazie Gioconda!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
classificare/suddividere/distinguere


Explanation:
In questo caso mi sembra voglia dire "classificare" o "suddividere" a seconda dei parametri che hai elencato.

Barbara Salardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misurare,orientare


Explanation:
Si fa cosí in vece per l´ora che si fanno i programmi per adulti e per i bimbi.


    Reference: http://www.telecinco.es
Vladimir Martinez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si organizzano


Explanation:
... si organizzano in base al grado/numero di...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2008-04-23 15:55:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

che vanno in onda in base al grado di...

Maura Affinita
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4